CANDIDATES FOR THE NOVEMBER 5, 2019 GENERAL ELECTION


CITIES


FINDLAY CITY

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
CHAD BENSCHOTER (D) 501 EDINBOROUGH DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840
*CHRISTINA MURYN (R) 2033 OLD MILL ROAD, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL PRESIDENT
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
JOHN W. HARRINGTON (R) 510 CHURCH HILL DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840

AUDITOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JAMES D. STASCHIAK (R) 1000 WASHINGTON AVE, FINDLAY 45840

LAW DIRECTOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*DONALD J. RASMUSSEN (R) 2330 WINDSONG, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR THREE
ABIGAIL HEFFLINGER (D) 1018 LIBERTY STREET, FINDLAY 45840
*GRANT C. RUSSEL (R) 1200 SOUTH MAIN, FINDLAY 45840
*TOM SHINDLEDECKER (R) 2201 NORTH MAIN, FINDLAY 45840
*JEFF WOBSER (R) 415 WESTCHESTER DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – FIRST WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
BUD HAAS, JR. (R) 616 EAST FOULKE AVE, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – SECOND WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*DENNIS HELLMANN (R) 720 TIMBER VIEW DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – THIRD WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
BETH A. WARNECKE (R) 1822 WINDSOR PLACE, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – FOURTH WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
JAMES P. SLOUGH (R) 304 GREENLAWN AVE, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – FIFTH WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
RANDY GREENO (R) 824 SOUTH CORY STREET, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – SIXTH WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JAMES NIEMEYER (R) 1004 W. SANDUSKY STREET, FINDLAY 45840

COUNCIL – SEVENTH WARD
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
JOSHUA V. PALMER (R) 2306 BEECHER STREET, FINDLAY 45840


FOSTORIA CITY

[SENECA COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*ERIC J. KECKLER 347 WEST TIFFIN STREET, FOSTORIA 44830

COUNCIL-AT-LARGE
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR THREE
GREGORY CASSIDY 710 COLLEGE AVE, FOSTORIA 44830
EDWARD LOGSDON
BRIAN SHAVER 10700 WEST STATE ROUTE 12, FOSTORIA 44830

COUNCIL PRESIDENT
2 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
STEVE KAUFFMAN

COUNCIL – SECOND WARD
4 YEAR TERM??? – VOTE FOR ONE

AUDITOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
HOLLY CASSADY 821 WALNUT STREET, FOSTORIA 44830

LAW DIRECTOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
STEPHANIE KISER


TOWNSHIPS


ALLEN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*MICHAEL L. STACY 2505 TOWNSHIP ROAD 229, VAN BUREN 45889

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*MARK J. SCHIMMOELLER 1186 TOWNSHIP ROAD 14, VAN BUREN 45889


AMANDA TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*DAVID D. BUSHONG 19260 COUNTY ROAD 162, MT. BLANCHARD, 45867

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*WANDA SUE BUSHONG 19260 COUNTY ROAD 162, MT. BLANCHARD, 45867


BIGLICK TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*ADAM KIRIAN 8078 COUNTY ROAD 23, ALVADA 44802

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JUDY THOMAS PUSATERI 6855 TOWNSHIP ROAD 254, FINDLAY 45840


BLANCHARD TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*ROBERT D. BURNER 5976 STATE ROUTE 12, FINDLAY 45840

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
WENDY CHIOW 10403 TOWNSHIP ROAD 125, FINDLAY
MARY K. MAAG 11245 TOWNSHIP ROAD 53, FINDLAY
BRUCE E. RITTER 1450 TOWNSHIP ROAD 82, FINDLAY


CASS TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*RONALD STACY 15502 TOWNSHIP ROAD 212, FINDLAY 45840

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*LORI BALLINGER MOREHEAD 5050 COUNTY ROAD 18, FINDLAY


DELAWARE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JOHN BEAGLE 17716 TOWNSHIP ROAD 150, MT. BLANCHARD 45867
AUSTIN J. VANDEN BOSCH 21336 TOWNSHIP ROAD 184, ARLINGTON 45814

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*ROGER P. HEYMAN 21830 STATE ROUTE 37, FOREST 45843
ABIGAIL WALTER 18590 TOWNSHIP ROAD 155, MT. BLANCHARD 45867


EAGLE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*DEAN ALAN VONSTEIN 15932 COUNTY ROAD 60, JENERA 45841

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*RACHEL RADER 8828 TOWNSHIP ROAD 44, FINDLAY 45840


JACKSON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*DALE CORNWELL 15764 STATE ROUTE 37, ARLINGTON 45814

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JO ANN LAUCK 15744 COUNTY ROAD 26, ARLINGTON 45814           


LIBERTY TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*GREGG MOORHEAD 9161 TOWNSHIP ROAD 58, FINDLAY 45840

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*MELISSA K. ELLERBROCK 406 COLORADO AVE, FINDLAY 45840


MADISON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*THOMAS B. INBODY 10839 STATE ROUTE 103, ARLINGTON 45814

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*MITCHELL J. HEACOCK 10828 TOWNSHIP ROAD 31, ARLINGTON 45814


MARION TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
ROBERT E. DOXSEY 15295 TOWNSHIP ROAD 212, FINDLAY 45840

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JEANIE PLOEGER 6761 TOWNSHIP ROAD 212, FINDLAY 45840


ORANGE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*THOMAS E. GREEN 2220 COUNTY ROAD 29, BLUFFTON 45817

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
BART A. MOSER 20818 TOWNSHIP ROAD 52, BLUFFTON 45817


PLEASANT TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*MAX RADER 3830 TOWNSHIP ROAD 119, MCCOMB 45858

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*JACKIE NEWCOMER RADER 3785 COUNTY ROAD 53, MCCOMB 45858


PORTAGE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*GENE R. BARKER 7355 TOWNSHIP ROAD 21, MCCOMB 45858

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
AMY F. BARNHISEL 9313 COUNTY ROAD 203, VAN BUREN 45889


UNION TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*GARY D. REICHLEY 3590 TOWNSHIP ROAD 42, RAWSON 45881

TRUSTEE – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/21
VOTE FOR ONE
*TAMMY AUGUSTINE 4935 TOWNSHIP ROAD 34, RAWSON 45881

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*MICHAEL L. FRANTZ 17205 COUNTY LINE ROAD 15, BLUFFTON 45817


VAN BUREN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*AARON C. SMITH 6924 STATE ROUTE 103, JENERA 45841

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*LOWELL ROSSMAN 7141 TOWNSHIP ROAD 29, JENERA 45841


WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEE
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*DENNIS J. HOLMAN 2555 TOWNSHIP ROAD 249, ARCADIA 44804

FISCAL OFFICER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE
*KELLY CONINE 2920 TOWNSHIP ROAD 243, ARCADIA 44804


VILLAGES


ARCADIA VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

CHESTER I. BALDERSON 201 SOUTH JOSLYN STREET, ARCADIA 44804

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

HARRY COLVIN 100 WEST PETERS STREET, ARCADIA 4804
*SHERRIE KEEFE 301 NORTH MAIN STREET, ARCADIA 44804


ARLINGTON VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

MARCIA SMITH 687 APPLE BLOSSOM LANE, ARLINGTON

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

NO VALID PETITION FILED

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*PAUL BEIDELSCHIES 330 CUMBERLAND, ARLINGTON
TODD RICHARD 395 POWELL DRIVE, ARLINGTON


BENTON RIDGE VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*ERIC BOND 176 EAST MAIN STREET, BENTON RIDGE 45816
*KEVIN SCHOONOVER 110 WALNUT STREET, BENTON RIDGE 45816

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

NO VALID PETITION FILED


BLUFFTON VILLAGE

[ALLEN COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

RICHARD L. JOHNSON (R)

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

JOSEPH W. SEHLHORST
BENJAMIN STAHL


JENERA VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

NO VALID PETITION FILED


MT. BLANCHARD VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

*CYNTHIA K. MORRISON 509 SOUTH MAIN STREET, MT. BLANCHARD 45867

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*JAMES MASON III 200 WEST CLAY STREET, MT. BLANCHARD 45867
*GARY PORCELLO 103 SOUTH MAIN STREET, MT. BLANCHARD 45867
CARRI L. VOGEL 204 NORTH HIGH STREET, MT. BLACNARD 45867


MT. CORY VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

*LOGAN WELCH 312 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, MT. CORY 45868

CLERK-TREASURER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

JOHN P. CLEVIDENCE 105 WEST WASHINGTON, MT. CORY 45868

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*ALAN L. PATRICK 114 SOUTH MAIN STREET, MT. CORY 45868          


MCCOMB VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

*CHARLES LATTA 312 SOUTHCREST DRIVE, MCCOMB 45858

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*JAMES CLARK 216 CORA STREET, MCCOMB 45858
*LESLIE A. SEELE 468 MEADOWCREST COURT, MCCOMB 45858


RAWSON VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

BRADLEY A. WOODRUFF 251 EAST HIGH, RAWSON 45881

CLERK-TREASURER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

*CYNTHIA MCCRORY 100 FRANKLIN STREET, RAWSON 45881

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*JERRY S. EDINGER 209 NORTH MAIN STREET, RAWSON 45881

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*DANIEL R. MCCRORY 100 FRANKLIN STREET, RAWSON 45881


VAN BUREN VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

*EDWARD D. MAY 210 SOUTH MAIN STREET, VAN BUREN 45889

CLERK-TREASURER
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*ERIC L. HEITKAMP 103 WEST MARKET STREET, VAN BUREN 45889
*KELSEY HEITKAMP 205 ELM STREET, VAN BUREN 45889


VANLUE VILLAGE

MAYOR
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

*LOUIS W. ABRAHAM 209 BUFFALO STREET, VANLUE 45890
ROBERT BROOKS 104 EAST MAIN STREET, VANLUE 45890

COUNCIL
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

ANN LOUISE BURRELL 304 EAST MAIN STREET, VANLUE 45890
*JERI R. WENGER 108 WEST NORTH STREET, VANLUE 45890


BOARDS OF EDUCATION


ADA EVSD

[HARDIN COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
VOTE FOR THREE

TROY ERICKSON
MATT GOSSMAN
AMY MULLINS

BOARD OF EDUCATION – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2021
VOTE FOR ONE

RONALD FLEMING


BLUFFTON EVSD

[ALLEN COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

JEREMY SCOLES


FINDLAY CSD

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR THREE

*CHRISTOPHER J. ALDRICH 725 MEADOWVIEW DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840
LAURA EIER 310 ELM STREET, FINDLAY 45840
*KATHY SIEBENALER WILSON 266 HALEY WOOD DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840


FOSTORIA CSD

[SENECA COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

TOM GRINE
THOMAS GUERNSEY


HANCOCK COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER

[*HANCOCK-HARDIN-PUTNAM-SENECA-WOOD-WYANDOT]

GOVERNING BOARD
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

KAREN FLANAGAN 1132 TOWNSHIP ROAD 231, VAN BUREN 45889
*TERRY HUFFMAN 454 WILLOW DRIVE, ARLINGTON 45814


MIDWEST REGIONAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER

[LOGAN COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

GOVERNING BOARD
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR ONE

CONNIE C. DYER [WRITE-IN]


WOOD COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER

[WOOD COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

GOVERNING BOARD
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO


ARCADIA LSD

[*HANCOCK-SENECA]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

NO VALID PETITION FILED


ARLINGTON LSD

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*CRAIG P. DURLIAT 17461 TOWNSHIP ROAD 178, ARLINGTON 45814


CORY-RAWSON LSD

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*JASON OMAN 13195 COUNTY ROAD 9, FINDLAY 45840
STEPHANIE STAUFFER 129 SOUTH MAIN STREET, RAWSON 45881
MICHAEL WALTERS 8680 COUNTY ROAD 26, JENERA 45841


ELMWOOD LSD

[WOOD MOST POPULOUS]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR THREE


HARDIN NORTHERN LSD

[HARDIN COUNTY MOST POPULOUS]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR THREE

MICHELLE OBENOUR


LIBERTY-BENTON LSD

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*MARK BADERTSCHER 8632 COUNTY ROAD 84, FINDLAY 45840
*STEPHEN S. BENSON 11940 TOWNSHIP ROAD 76, FINDLAY 45840


MCCOMB LSD

[*HANCOCK-PUTNAM-WOOD]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*SAMANTHA CLARK 7474 STATE ROUTE 613, MCCOMB 45858

BOARD OF EDUCATION – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2021
VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED


NORTH BALTIMORE LSD

[WOOD MOST POPULOUS]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO


RIVERDALE LSD

[*HANCOCK-HARDIN-WYANDOT]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

TONY BUTLER 17046 COUNTY ROAD 2, FOREST 45843
*JACOB FLETCHER 18255 COUNTY ROAD 153, MT. BLANCHARD 45867


VAN BUREN LSD

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*KIMBERLY THOMAS 1520 FOREST TRAIL DRIVE, FINDLAY 45840

BOARD OF EDUCATION – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2021
VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED


VANLUE LSD

[*HANCOCK-SENECA-WYANDOT]

BOARD OF EDUCATION
4 YEAR TERM – VOTE FOR TWO

*ANGELIA CROWE 8370 TOWNSHIP ROAD 258, ALVADA 44802
*ERIC S. HAUSSERMAN 19591 COUNTY ROAD 7, FINDLAY 45840
*JONATHAN D. THOMAS 13476 TOWNSHIP ROAD 198, VANLUE 45890

BOARD OF EDUCATION – UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2021
VOTE FOR ONE

NO VALID PETITION FILED


* INCUMBENTS