OFFICIAL CANDIDATES FOR THE NOVEMBER 6, 2018 GENERAL ELECTION

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE PAIR

G: Richard Cordray (D)
LT: Betty Sutton (D)

G: Mike DeWine (R)
LT: Jon Husted (R)

G: Constance Gadell-Newton (G)
LT: Brett R. Joseph (G)

G: Travis M. Irvine (L)
LT: J. Todd Grayson (L)

Write-Ins:

G: Rebecca Ayres
LT: Anthony Durgans

G: Richard Duncan
LT: Dennis A. Artino

G: Renea Turner
LT: Keith Colton

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

Steve Dettelbach (D)
Dave Yost (R)

 

AUDITOR OF STATE
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

Robert C. Coogan (L)
Keith Faber (R)
Zack Space (D)

 

SECRETARY OF STATE
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

Kathleen Clyde (D)
Frank LaRose (R)
Dustin R. Nanna (L)

Write In:

Michael W. Bradley

 

TREASURER OF STATE
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

Rob Richardson (D)
Robert Sprague (R)

 

UNITED STATES SENATE
VOTE FOR ONE

Sherrod Brown (D)
Jim Renacci (R)

Write In:

Stephen Faris

 

US REP TO CONGRESS – 5TH DISTRICT
2 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

J. Michael Galbraith (D)
Don Kissick (L)
*Bob Latta (R)

 

STATE SENATE – 1ST DISTRICT
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

*Robert McColley (R)
Adam Papin (D)

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES – 83RD DISTRICT
2 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

Jon Cross (R)
Mary E. Harshfield (D)

 

HANCOCK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/2019
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

*Timothy K. Bechtol (R)

 

HANCOCK COUNTY AUDITOR
4 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

*Charity A. Rauschenberg (R)

 

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/2019
VOTE FOR ONE

Craig Baldwin (R)
Michael P. Donnelly (D)

 

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/2/2019
VOTE FOR ONE

Mary DeGenaro (R)
Melody J. Stewart (D)

 

COURT OF APPEALS – 3RD DISTRICT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 2/9/2019
6 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

*John R. Willamowski (R)

 

COMMON PLEAS COURT
FULL TERM COMMENCING 1/1/2019

6 YEAR TERM : VOTE FOR ONE

*Reginald J. Routson (D)

 

COMMON PLEAS COURT
UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/2020
VOTE FOR ONE

*Jonathan P. Starn (R)

 

 

 

* Incumbents

© 2018 Hancock County Board Of Elections