Elected Officials

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD A MORE DETAILED EXCEL FILE OF THIS PAGE


STATE OF OHIO

OFFICEPARTYLAST NAMEFIRST NAMETERMEXPIRES
US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 5TH DISTRICTREPLATTABOB2 YRS12/31/2018
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION 1ST DISTRICTREPJACOBSANN E4 YRS12/31/2018
STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST DISTRICTREPBUCKLANDCHERYL2 YRS05/01/2016
STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST DISTRICTREPHORTONJAMES2 YRS05/01/2016
STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST DISTRICTDEMGRIFFITHBRENDA K.4 YRS05/01/2018
STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE 1ST DISTRICTDEMGRAYCHARLES R.4 YRS05/01/2018
STATE SENATOR 1ST DISTRICTREPHITECLIFF4 YRS12/31/2018
OHIO HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 83RD DISTRICTREPSPRAGUEROBERT COLE2 YRS12/31/2016
GOVERNORREPKASICHJOHN4 YRS12/31/2018
LT GOVERNORREPTAYLORMARY4 YRS12/31/2018
SECRETARY OF STATEREPHUSTEDJON4 YRS12/31/2018
AUDITOR OF STATEREPYOSTDAVID4 YRS12/31/2018
TREASURER OF STATEREPMANDELJOSH4 YRS12/31/2018
ATTORNEY GENERALREPDEWINEMIKE4 YRS12/31/2018
U.S. SENATORSREPPORTMANROB6 YRS01/02/2017


JUDGES

OFFICEFIRST NAMELAST NAMETERMEXPIRES
COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICTVERNON L.PRESTON6 YRS02/08/2021
COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICTRICHARD M.ROGERS6 YRS02/08/2017
COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICTSTEPHEN R.SHAW6 YRS02/10/2017
COURT OF APPEALS 3RD DISTRICTJOHN R.WILLAMOWSKI6 YRS02/09/2019
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTMAUREENO'CONNER6 YRS12/31/2016
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTJUDITH ANNLANZINGER6 YRS12/31/2016
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTPAUL E.PFEIFER6 YRS01/01/2017
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTTERRANCEO'DONNELL6 YRS12/31/2018
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTSHARON L.KENNEDY6 YRS12/31/2020
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTJUDITH L.FRENCH6 YRS01/01/2021
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTWILLIAM M.O'NEILL6 YRS01/01/2019
COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGEJOSEPHNIEMEYER6 YRS12/31/2020
COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGEREGINALDROUTSON6 YRS12/31/2018
PROBATE & JUVENILE JUDGEKRISTEN K.JOHNSON6 YRS02/08/2021
MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGEROBERTFRY6 YRS12/31/2017
MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGEJONATHANSTARN6 YRS12/31/2022


HANCOCK COUNTY

OFFICEPARTYFIRST NAMELAST NAMETERMEXPIRES
COMMISSIONERREPUBLICANMARKGAZAREK4 YRS01/01/2017
COMMISSIONERREPUBLICANBRIANROBERTSON4 YRS01/02/2017
COMMISSIONERREPUBLICANPHILLIPRIEGLE4 YRS12/31/2018
SHERIFFREPUBLICANMICHAELHELDMAN4 YRS01/02/2017
RECORDERREPUBLICANNIKKIBELTZ4 YRS01/02/2017
CORONERREPUBLICANMARKFOX4 YRS01/02/2017
AUDITORREPUBLICANCHARITYRAUSCHENBERG4 YRS03/14/2019
TREASURERREPUBLICANJ. STEVEWELTON4 YRS09/02/2017
ENGINEERREPUBLICANCHRISTOPHER O.LONG4 YRS01/02/2017
PROSECUTORREPUBLICANMARKMILLER4 YRS01/02/2017
CLERK OF COURTSREPUBLICANCATHYPROSSER-WILCOX4 YRS01/02/2017


CITY OF FINDLAY

OFFICEPARTYFIRST NAMELAST NAMETERMEXPIRES
MAYORREPUBLICANLYDIAMIHALIK4 YRS12/31/2019
AUDITORREPUBLICANJAMES D.STASCHIAK II4 YRS12/31/2019
TREASURERREPUBLICANSUSAN JOHITE4 YRS12/31/2017
LAW DIRECTORREPUBLICANDONALD J.RASMUSSEN4 YRS12/31/2019
PRESIDENT OF COUNCILREPUBLICANJAMESSLOUGH2 YRS12/31/2017
COUNCIL AT LARGEREPUBLICANGRANTRUSSEL2 YRS12/31/2017
COUNCIL AT LARGEREPUBLICANTOMSHINDLEDECKER2 YRS12/31/2017
COUNCIL AT LARGEREPUBLICANJEFFWOBSER2 YRS12/31/2017
1ST WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANHOLLYFRISCHE2 YRS12/31/2017
2ND WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANDENNISHELLMANN2 YRS12/31/2017
3RD WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANR. RONALDMONDAY2 YRS12/31/2017
4TH WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANTHOMASKLEIN2 YRS12/31/2017
5TH WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANJOHNHARRINGTON2 YRS12/31/2017
6TH WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANJAMESNIEMEYER2 YRS12/31/2017
7TH WARD COUNCILREPUBLICANTIMOTHYWATSON2 YRS12/31/2017


TOWNSHIPS

OFFICE FIRST NAMELAST NAMETERMEXPIRES

ALLEN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->MICHAELSTACY4 YRS12/31/2019
VICE-CHAIR ->KEVINFLANAGAN4 YRS12/31/2017
EDWARD E.HUFFMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERMARKSCHIMMOELLER4 YRS03/31/2020

AMANDA TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->JONHAGERTY4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->DANWATSON4 YRS12/31/2017
DAVID D.BUSHONG4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERWANDA S.BUSHONG4 YRS03/31/2020

BIGLICK TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->EDWINCOLE4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->ALLENPRICE4 YRS12/31/2017
ADAM D.KIRIAN4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERANGIESPRIDGEON4 YRS03/31/2020

BLANCHARD TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->RICHARD D.FENSTERMAKER4 YRS12/31/2019
VICE-CHAIR ->BRUCEARNOLD4 YRS12/31/2017
ROBERTBURNER4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERWILLIAMJONES4 YRS03/31/2020

CASS TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->JERRYWOLFORD4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->SHAWN D.ALTMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
RONSTACY4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERLORIBALLINGER MOREHEAD4 YRS03/31/2020

DELAWARE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->KEVINSTAUFFER4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->STEVENMILLER4 YRS12/31/2017
JOHNBEAGLE4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERROGER PHEYMAN4 YRS03/31/2020

EAGLE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->DEANVON STEIN4 YRS12/31/2019
VICE-CHAIR ->DARL E.DEEDS4 YRS12/31/2017
DAVIDBOWER4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERRACHELRADER4 YRS03/31/2020

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->BRIANMILLER4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->RICKSTACY4 YRS12/31/2017
DALECORNWELL4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERRONCORNWELL4 YRS03/31/2020

LIBERTY TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->SHAWNBEUCLER4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->JEFFREYHUNKER4 YRS12/31/2017
JEFFREYSCHIMMOELLER4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERMELISSAELLERBROCK4 YRS03/31/2020

MADISON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->MARKHARTMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->EDWINRETTIG4 YRS12/31/2017
THOMAS BINBODY4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERMITCHELL J.HEACOCK4 YRS03/31/2020

MARION TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->JOHNWOLFE4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE CHAIR ->ROBERTJOHNSTON4 YRS12/31/2019
JAMESGOSHE4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERJEANIE L.PLOEGER4 YRS03/31/2020

ORANGE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->THOMAS D.WAGNER4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->DAVID A.WARREN4 YRS12/31/2017
THOMAS E.GREEN4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERCLAIR R.GALLANT4 YRS03/31/2020

PLEASANT TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->MARKNEWCOMER4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->GREGGLIKE4 YRS12/31/2017
MAX WRADER4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERJACKIENEWCOMER RADER4 YRS03/31/2020

PORTAGE TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->RODNEYBARNHISEL4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->DENNISJONES4 YRS12/31/2017
GENEBARKER4 YRS12/31/2015
FISCAL OFFICERSHANNONDILLON4 YRS03/31/2020

UNION TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->GARYREICHLEY4 YRS12/31/2019
VICE-CHAIR ->JEFFAUGUSTINE4 YRS12/31/2017
JASONHOFFMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERMICHAEL L.FRANTZ4 YRS03/31/2020

VAN BUREN TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->JOHNWILSON4 YRS12/31/2017
VICE-CHAIR ->DAVIDWEIHRAUCH4 YRS12/31/2017
AARON CSMITH4 YRS12/31/2019
FISCAL OFFICERLOWELL G.ROSSMAN4 YRS03/31/2020

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

TRUSTEESCHAIR ->DENNISHOLMAN4 YRS12/31/2019
VICE-CHAIR ->RICHARDNOEL4 YRS12/31/2017
JOHN E.GROSSMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERKELLYCONINE4 YRS03/31/2020


VILLAGES

OFFICEFIRST NAMELAST NAMETERMEXPIRES

ARCADIA VILLAGE

MAYORMATTHEW D.TESNOW4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILHARRYCOLVIN4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILRICKAURAND4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJAMESRISNER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILSTEPHANIEEBERSOLE4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILRHONDADINGELSTEDT4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILSHERRYKEEFE4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERJACKALYNHONAKERNOT ELECTED
VILLAGE ADMINISTRATORJEFFREYHANNANOT ELECTED

ARLINGTON VILLAGE

MAYORMICHAELPALMER4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILMARCIA M.SMITH4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILBRIANESSINGER4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILTOMBLUNK4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILBRADBELL4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILTERRY L.HUFFMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILTHADDEMPSTER4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERGREGGLICKNOT ELECTED
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSPAULBEIDELSCHIES4 YRS12/31/2019
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSDALEGEISSINGER4 YRS12/31/2019
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSJIMHELFRICH4 YRS12/31/2017

BENTON RIDGE VILLAGE

MAYORROBERTCRAWFORD4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILKEVINSCHOONOVER4 YRS12/31/2015
VILLAGE COUNCILERICBOND4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJOEKENNEDY4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILJUDYKISSEBERTH4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILBARBARASHARRER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILTONIAANDERSON4 YRS12/31/2017
CLERK/TREASURERROBERT E.SCHOONOVER JR.4 YRS03/31/2020
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSKARENCRAWFORD4 YRS12/31/2019
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSKIMBERLYCATES4 YRS12/31/2015
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSCLIFFORDPETERSON4 YRS12/31/2017

JENERA VILLAGE

MAYORJOHN L.HONSE4 YRS12/31/2015
VILLAGE COUNCIL4 YRS12/31/2015
VILLAGE COUNCIL4 YRS12/31/2015
VILLAGE COUNCILBARBROIDT4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILNIKISIDLE4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILBECKYJONES4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILDONNRIEDER4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERKAYAMSTUTZNOT ELECTED

MCCOMB VILLAGE

MAYORCHARLESLATTA4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJAMES K.CLARK4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILDAWN M.SWAIN4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILROBINRADER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILCAROLCARY4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILGORDONMYERS4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILDENNISTURNER4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERGLENNVOWELL4 YRS03/31/2016
VILLAGE ADMINISTRATORKEVINSIFERDNOT ELECTED

MOUNT BLANCHARD VILLAGE

MAYORCYNTHIAMORRISON4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILGARY M.PORCELLO4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJAMES C IIIMASON4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILDONBOWMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILMEGANFRYSINGER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCIL12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILSCOTTEGBERT4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERANDREAKUENZLINOT ELECTED
VILLAGE ADMINISTRATORRONPOLENNOT ELECTED

MOUNT CORY VILLAGE

MAYORLOGANWELCH4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILADRIENNE M.WITTEMAN4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJEANCLEVIDENCE4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILPHYLLISSHEPLER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILTERRYCLEVIDENCE4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILTARAFACKLER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILTRIENAMILLER4 YRS12/31/2017
CLERK/TREASURERADAM A.WITTEMAN4 YRS03/31/2020
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSALAN L.PATRICK4 YRS12/31/2019
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSTERRYGEORGE4 YRS12/31/2020
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSBENBAUMUNK4 YRS12/31/2017

RAWSON VILLAGE

MAYORJERRY L.GRIGGS4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJERRYEDINGER4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILMIKEWITTENMYER4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILKELLEYSPROSTY4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILROGERWARREN4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILLORINEFF4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILJASONWILKINS4 YRS12/31/2017
CLERK/TREASURERCYNTHIA K.MCCRORY4 YRS03/31/2020
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSTODDGROVES4 YRS12/31/2015
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSDANNYCORWIN4 YRS12/31/2015
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSTHOMASSTAUFFER II4 YRS12/31/2017

VAN BUREN VILLAGE

MAYOREDWARD D.MAY4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILMATTHEWMCCRACKEN4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILKELSEYHEITKAMP4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILJOSEPHFENIMORE4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILBRENTSCHROEDER4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILKEITHBRENNEMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILSTEPHENSHEEKS4 YRS12/31/2017
CLERK/TREASURERGREGORYAYERS4 YRS03/31/2020

VANLUE VILLAGE

MAYORRODNEYBOOSE4 YRS12/31/2019
VILLAGE COUNCILCHESTERCAUDILL4 YRS12/31/2015
VILLAGE COUNCILLORIWATSON4 YRS12/31/2015
VILLAGE COUNCILBARBEPLEY4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILLOUISABRAHAM4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILRICHARDSPRADLIN4 YRS12/31/2017
VILLAGE COUNCILMELISSASUNDERHAUS4 YRS12/31/2017
FISCAL OFFICERDANCAUDILLNOT ELECTED
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSREBECCALLOYD4 YRS12/31/2019
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSDAVEWILCOX4 YRS12/31/2019
BOARD OF PUBLIC AFFAIRSROBERTWELLS4 YRS12/31/2017


SCHOOL BOARDS

 FIRST NAMELAST NAMETERMEXPIRES

HANCOCK COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER

PRESIDENTJOHNOMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENTJAMESFARMER2 YRS12/31/2017
TERRY L.HUFFMAN4 YRS12/31/2019
MARCIAMUSGRAVE4YRS12/31/2019

FINDLAY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

BARBARADYSINGER4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENT ->SHANEPOCHARD4 YRS12/31/2017
JANEROBERTSON4 YRS12/31/2019
CHRISALDRICH4 YRS12/31/2019
KATHYSIEBENALER WILSON4 YRS12/31/2019

ARCADIA LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->RYANGEORGE4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENT ->COREYBOES4 YRS12/31/2017
ERIC (appt)METCALFE4 YRS12/31/2017
DONALDALLSHOUSE4 YRS12/31/2019
CAROL M.METZGER4 YRS12/31/2019

ARLINGTON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->PETEMAINS4 YRS12/31/2017
DANYATES4 YRS12/31/2017
MARKRUSSELL4 YRS12/31/2017
CRAIGDURLIAT4 YRS12/31/2019
MICHAELORWICK4 YRS12/31/2019

CORY RAWSON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->JERRYWIEMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENT ->ROBERTWARREN4 YRS12/31/2017
SETHGARVER4 YRS12/31/2017
DEBRACORE4 YRS12/31/2019
JASONOMAN4 YRS12/31/2019

LIBERTY BENTON LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->AJGRANGER4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENT ->VERNSTRONG4 YRS12/31/2017
TOMMILLER4 YRS12/31/2017
MARKBADERTSCHER4 YRS12/31/2019
STEVEBENSON4 YRS12/31/2019

MCCOMB LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->ANTHONYSTATELER4 YRS12/31/2019
V-PRESIDENT ->RINBODY-BORMUTH2YRS12/31/2017
ROBBIEQUIROGA4 YRS12/31/2017
LISA A.MANSFIELD2 YRS12/31/2017
SAMANTHACLARK4 YRS12/31/2019

VAN BUREN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->MICHAELLEIFHEIT4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENT ->JEFFSALISBURY4 YRS12/31/2019
KENNETHROWLES4 YRS12/31/2017
EDWRDVAN HORN4 YRS12/31/2017
KIMBERLY MARIETHOMAS4 YRS12/31/2019

VANLUE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

PRESIDENT ->ERICHAUSSERMAN4 YRS12/31/2017
V-PRESIDENT ->JONATHANTHOMAS4 YRS12/31/2019
TIFFANYSALTZMAN2 YRS12/31/2017
DIANNESOLIS4 YRS12/31/2017
DAWNCAUDILL2YRS12/31/2017

© 2016 Hancock County Board Of Elections